FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

LGAs and LCDAs

The State is sub-divided into three (3) Senatorial districts, nine (9) Federal Constituencies and twenty-six (26) State Constituencies. For local administration, the State has twenty (20) Local Government Areas and newly created thirty-seven (37) Local Council Development Areas;

 

# NAME OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA HEADQUARTERS
1 Abeokuta North L. G. Ikereku, Ikija, Elega, Ilugun, Iberekodo, Ago-Oko Akomoje
2 Abeokuta North-West LCDA Gbagura, Sabo, Lafenwa, Ago-Ika Lafenwa
3 Abeokuta North-East LCDA Totoro/Sokori, Oke-Ago-Owu, Olomore Ita-Oshin, Idi-Ori Ita-iyalode
4 Oke-Ogun LCDA Imala, Olorunda-Ijale, Ishaga-Ilewo, Ibara-Orile Imala
5 Abeokuta South L. G. Ake I, Ake II, Ake III, Saje/Arinlese, Itoko, Ijemo Ake
6 Abeokuta South-East LCDA Ijaiye/Idi-Aba, Oke-Ijeun/Ilogbo Isale-Ijeun, Sodeke/Ijeun Kemta/Idi-Aba
7 Abeokuta South-West LCDA Imo/Igbein, Ibara I, Ibara II, Igbore/Oba, Kemta/Itoku Ijeja
8 Ado-Odo/Ota L. G. Ota I, Ota II, Ota III Ota
9 Ado-Odo/Ota LCDA Ado-Odo I, Ado-Odo II, Alapoti, Ere Ado-Odo
10 Agbara/Igbesa LCDA Agbara, Igbesa, Ketu-Adie-Owe, Elija-Awori Iyana Osun, Igbesa
11 Iju/Atan/Ilogbo LCDA Iju, Ilogbo, Atan Atan
12 Sango/Ijoko LCDA Sango, Ijoko, Araromi, Ketere, Irepodun Ijoko
13 Ewekoro L.G. Abalabi, Asa-Yobo, Papa, Arigbajo, Itori Itori
14 Ewekoro North LCDA Elere/Onigbedu, Mosan, Wasinmi, Owowo, Obada Oko Wasinmi
15 Ifo L. G. Ifo I, Ifo II, Ifo III, Suren, Ososun Ifo
16 Agbado/Oke-Aro LCDA Agbado, Oke-Aro/Ibaragun  Agbado
17 Coker/Ibogun LCDA Coker, Ibogun, Abule-Oke, Onihale, Ilepa, Ogungbade, Aiyepe, Pakoto Ibogun
18 Isheri/Akute/Ajuwon LCDA Isheri/Ojodu, Akute/Ajuwon Ojodu
19 Ijebu East L. G. Ajebandele, Imobi I, Imobi II, Ogbere, Itele Ogbere
20 Ijebu East-Central LCDA Imusin I, Imusin II, Ife I, Ife II, Owu, Ikija Ojowo
21 Ijebu-North L. G. Oke-Sopin, Oke-Agbo Ijebu-Igbo
22 Ijebu North-Central LCDA Oru/Awa/Ilaoru, Osun Mamu/Ehin Etiri Oru/Awa/Ilaporu
23 Ijebu-Igbo West LCDA Atikori, Japara/Ojowu, Ome Ojowo
24 Ago-Iwoye LCDA Igan/Ibipe/Idode, Akogelete, Imososi/Isamuro, Okudu Ibipe
25 Ijebu-North-East L. G. Atan, Senbora, Imomo, Odosenlu, Igede, Iworo Atan
26 Yemoji LCDA Isonyin, Ilese, Isiwo, Oke-Eri/Ogbogbo, Erunwon, Itamapako Isonyi
27 Ijebu-Ode L. G. Porogun I, Porogun II, Itantebo, Ita Ogun, Ijasi/Idepo, Oniworo/Odo Egbo Ijebu-Ode
28 Ijebu-Ode South LCDA Isoku/Ososa, Odo-Esa, Ijada/Imepe I, Ijada/Imepe II Oke-Aje
29 Ikenne L.G  Ikenne I, Ikenne II, Ilishan I, Ilishan II, Irolu I  Ikenne
30 Remo Central LCDA Iperu I, Iperu II, Iperu III, Ogere I, Ogere II Iperu
31 Imeko/Afon L. G. Imeko, Oke-Agbede/Moriwi/Matele, Idofa, Iwoye/Jabata, Ilara/Alagbe, Kajola/Agberiodo Imeko
32 Afon LCDA Atapete, Olorunda/Agborogbomo, Idi-Ayin/Owode/Obada, Afon Oloka Afon
33 Ipokia L. G. Ipokia I, Ipokia II, Maun I, Maun II Ipokia
34 Ipokia West LCDA Agada, Agosasa, Tube, Ijofin/Idosa Ijofin
35 Idi-Iroko LCDA Ido-Iroko, Ajegunle, Ilase/Ihunbo, Ifoyintedo Ilase
36 Obafemi-Owode L. G. Owode, Ajura Owode
37 Oba LCDA Onidundun, Moloko Asipa, Egbeda, Oba Oba
38 Obafemi LCDA Obafemi, Kajola, Ajebo, Alapako-Oni Obafemi
39 Ofada/Mokoloki LCDA Ofada, Mokoloki Mowe
40 Odeda L. G. Itesi, Osiele, Odeda, Obantoko Odeda
41 Opeji LCDA Opeji, Obete, Alabata Opeji
42 Ilugun LCDA Ilugun, Olodo, Alagbagba Ilugun
43 Odogbolu L .G. Odogbolu I, Odogbolu II, Aiyepe/Eyinwa, Okun-Owa, Ijesa-Ijebu, Araromi Ake Odogbolu
44 Leguru LCDA Ososa, Idowa, Ilado/Akio, Ibefun, Ala/Igbile, Jobore/Ibodo Omu, Moraika/Ita-Epo II, Ogbo Ala
45 Ifesowapo LCDA Imosan, Imodi, Odo Yanta, Iperin, Agoro, Idotun, Okeyemi, Ikanga, Erinlu, Igan Imodi/Imosan
46 Ogun Waterside L. G. Abigi, Ibiade, Ilushin, Iwopin, Oni Abigi
47 Ogun Waterside East LCDA Bolorunduro/Efiro, Ibu, Ayede/Lomiro, Ayila/Itebu, Ode-Omi, Makun-Omi/Irokun Bolorunduro/Efire
48 Remo-North L. G. Isara I, Isara II, Isara III Isara Rural, Orile-Oko Isara
49 Remo North-East LCDA Ode I, Ode II, Ilara, Akaka, Ipara Ode-Remo
50 Sagamu L. G. Sonyindo, Aiyepe Road, Ayegbami, Sabo I, Sabo II, Itun-Sokun, Ijagba, Lafawa Sagamu
51 Sagamu West LCDA Ojumele, Isote, Simawa, Ajaka, Ibido Makun
52 Sagamu South LCDA Odelemo, Igode, Fakale, Ogijo, Emuren, Sotubo Ogijo
53 Egbado (Yewa) North L. G. Idofoi, Ayetoro I, Ayetoro II Ayetoro
54 Iju LCDA Iboro/Joga, Imasai, Sunwa, Ibese Iboro
55 Ketu LCDA Ebute-Igboro, Ohunbe, Egua, Ijoun Tata
56 Egbado (Yewa) South L. G. Ilaro I, Ilaro II, Ilaro III, Idogo, Iwoye Ilaro
57 Ifekowajo LCDA Ajilete, Oke-Odan, Owode I  Owode II, Ilobi/Erinja Oke-Odan

Federal and State Constituencies

 

# STATE CONSTITUENCIES
1 Abeokuta North L. G.
2 Abeokuta North-West LCDA
3 Abeokuta North-East LCDA
4 Oke-Ogun LCDA
5 Abeokuta South L. G.
6 Abeokuta South-East LCDA
7 Abeokuta South-West LCDA
8 Ado-Odo/Ota L. G.
9 Ado-Odo/Ota LCDA
10 Agbara/Igbesa LCDA
11 Iju/Atan/Ilogbo LCDA
12 Sango/Ijoko LCDA
13 Ewekoro L.G.
14 Ewekoro North LCDA
15 Ifo L. G.
16 Agbado/Oke-Aro LCDA
17 Coker/Ibogun LCDA
18 Isheri/Akute/Ajuwon LCDA
19 Ijebu East L. G.
20 Ijebu East-Central LCDA
22 Ijebu North-Central LCDA
23 Ijebu-Igbo West LCDA
24 Ago-Iwoye LCDA
25 Ijebu-North-East L. G.
26 Yemoji LCDA

 

# FEDERAL CONSTITUENCIES
1 Abeokuta North/ Odeda/ Obafemi-Owode
Abeokuta North
Odeda
Obafemi-Owode
2 Abeokuta South
Abeokuta South I
Abeokuta South II
3 Ado-Odo/Ota
Ado-Odo/Ota I
Ado-Odo/Ota II
4 Egbado (Yewa) North/ Imeko-Afon
Egbado (Yewa) North I
Egbado (Yewa) North II
Imeko-Afon
5 Egbado (Yewa) South/ Ipokia
Egbado (Yewa) South
Ipokia/Idiroko
6 Ifo/ Ewekoro
Ifo I
Ifo II
Ewekoro
7 Ijebu North/ Ijebu East/ Ogun Waterside
Ijebu North I
Ijebu North II
Ijebu East
Ogun Waterside
8 Ijebu-Ode/ Odogbolu/ Ijebu North-East
Ijebu-Ode
Odogbolu
Ijebu North-East
9 Ikenne/ Remo North/ Sagamu
Ikenne
Remo North
Sagamu I
Sagamu II
TOP