FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Youtube Feed

FACEBOOK FEED

HOMEOWNERS’ CHARTER: OGUN OPENS HELP DESK
To further ease access in obtaining land title documents under the ‘Homeowners’ Charter Programme’, Ogun State Government has opened a help desk where applicants could get clarifications on the status of their applications.
A release signed by the State Commissioner for Finance, Mr. Wale Oshinowo explained that the purpose of the help desk is to bridge communication gap that could exist between officials in charge of the scheme and the applicants and create room for more familiarities on the status of their applications.
Oshinowo explained that the major delay experienced in the issuance of the title documents is non-conformity with the pre-condition for qualification.
“Out of those that reported for inspection, many could not be invoiced due to non-conformity with the pre-condition for qualification. With the help desk, we will be able to call them and guide them properly on what step to be taken for their application to be cleared”.
“Over 12,000 Certificate of Occupancy and Building Plan Approval have been issued to successful applicants since the commencement of the scheme”, Oshinowo maintained.
The Commissioner enjoined applicants calling to make enquiry to have the following information handy to enable the help desk officers proffer quick solution to their questions:
Caller name, Caller phone number, Homeowners’ Charter form number, Caller E-mail address and Property address
The desk will open 8:00am to 5:00pm Monday through Friday.
The hot lines for the help desk are;
0812-1578-107, 0812-1492-085,
0812-6492-518, 0812-1491-843,
0808-5302-507, 0812-7756-925,
0701-6952-156 and 0902-0951-974
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

I Support Restructuring but not to its divisibility, Says Amosun

Governor Ibikunle Amosun of Ogun State has thrown his weight behind the clamour in some quarters for the restructuring of the nation, but warned that it should not affect its indivisibility.

He said this at the family house of the late Chief Moshood Kashimawo Olawale Abiola shortly after the 2017 Democracy Walk and Rally organised by the State government in commemoration of the annulled June 12, 1993 Presidential election, which was presumed to have been won by Abiola.

According to him, the sacrifice of Abiola, which he said transcends the shores of Nigeria and Africa, should not be in vain, calling on leaders, who truly want to serve to follow his legacies and preserve the history.

Governor Amosun also stated that M.K.O Abiola has laid the foundation and paid the supreme price for the nation's democracy and he should be given a posthumous honour as the elected Nigerian president.

Expressing his happiness that the late hero was a true son of the state, Amosun noted that the June 12 election promoted unity among every tribe, gender, ethnicity and religions in the country.
While appreciating the people for enduring the walk since the inception of his administration, the governor enjoined them to continue to recognise and remember Abiola's struggle for democracy.

In their separate goodwill messages, the former Governor of Kwara State, Chief Cornelius Adebayo, the National Publicly Secretary of Afenifere, Mr. Yinka Odumakin, the President of Women Arise, Dr. Joe Okei-Odumakin and the National Publicity Secretary for Campaign for Democracy, Comrade Lanre Ogunyinka, unanimously called for June 12 to be declared as the democracy day.

Speaking on behalf of the Abiola family, Alhaji Tajudeen Abiola thanked the government of Ogun State for deeming it fit to celebrate and honour their late father.

Also as part of the activities marking June 12, the governor attended a stage drama performance to promote the theatre industry in Nigeria.
The play, titled "Farewell to Reproach", mirrors the various intrigues and challenges facing the Nigerian state.

It was put together by Ogun State born Nollywood actor, Dele Odule.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

GOVERNOR IBIKUNLE AMOSUN DISOWNS PHONEY TELEPHONE CONVERSATION

The Governor of Ogun State Senator Ibikunle Amosun CON, FCA has disowned a phoney conversation circulating on social media purporting to be a phone call between him and Alhaji Kashim Shettima, the Governor of Borno State.

In what is turning out to be one of the most vicious and ungodly acts, meant to further create confusion in the land, a 20:38 (twenty minutes and thirty eight seconds) telephone conversation, purportedly between His Excellency, the Governor of Ogun State, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, and his Borno State counterpart, His Excellency Governor Kashim Shettima, wherein issues focusing on, but not limited to, the current Biafran agitation were discussed, is presently making the rounds on social media.

According to a statement by the Ogun State Commissioner for Information and Strategy, Otunba Dayo Adeneye, the alleged conversation never took place and is the handiwork of mischief makers and agent provocateurs bent on heating the polity and setting people against themselves.

The voice in the forgery which they paraded as that of Governor Amosun is not that of His Excellency and a simple search on the internet for any speech by him, would convince those who are not familiar with his voice that the producers of the audio recording did a poor and unintelligent imitation.

The pedlars of such falsehood appear to have a wild scheme which appears to be part of what may be turning out to be the wider script, by some unpatriotic elements, aimed at further causing divisions in Nigeria. It is meant to feed into, as well as further exacerbate the already highly combustible wave of agitation in the land. This evil plot will not work. Indeed this is not the first time some unpatriotic and vile individuals would spread falsehood about the person of Governor Amosun.

Governor Amosun is committed to peaceful co-existence of all groups in Nigeria and will not engage in conversations that would threaten the peace and unity of Nigeria. He therefore counseled politicians and other public office seekers to play politics without bitterness and dwell more on things that unite us rather than those that seek to divide us.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Sen. Ibikunle Amosun leading the 2017 democracy walk and rally to the family house of late chief M.K.O Abiola to commemorate the June 12, 1993 Presidential election annulment which saw him as the acclaimed winner. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun at the Special Ramadan Iftar Lecture, with the theme, "The Theory of Economic Recession and the Islamic Perspective of Economic Recovery", delivered by Prof. Ishaq Akintola, at the Arcade Ground, Oke Mosan, Abeokuta. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Governor Ibikunle Amosun of Ogun State, The Acting President of Nigeria, Prof. Yemi Osinbajo, the newly married couple, Mr & Mrs Olawale Solabi and the father of the bride, chief Bisi Akande at the wedding reception of Chief Bisi Akande's daughter, former miss Wuraola Akande at the international conference centre, university of Ibadan on Saturday. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun declares June 12 work-free

Consistent with its practice in the past six years, and, as a way of identifying with and keeping the ideas of June 12 alive, the Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, has declared Monday, June 12, 2017 as work-free.

The announcement was contained in a statement issued on Friday in Abeokuta, signed by the Secretary to the State Government, Taiwo Adeoluwa.

According to the statement, the annual holiday is in honour of the late illustrious son of the state, Chief Moshood Kashimawo Olawale Abiola, widely believed to have won the annulled June 12, 1993 Presidential election, which marked a unique watershed in Nigeria’s democracy.

The statement read in part, “This year’s celebration will feature the annual ‘Democracy Walk’, which will be led by the governor, starting from the June 12 Cultural Centre, Kuto, Abeokuta at 7am.

“The walk is expected to take participants through major roads in the state capital to the Abiola family homestead at Oke-Ido, Gbagura, Abeokuta North Local Government Area, where special prayers and speeches will be made.

“Later in the day, an inspirational stage play, ‘Oju Kelekun’ (farewell to reproach), directed by Prof. Bakare Ojo Rasaki, will be performed at the June 12 Cultural Centre, between 3:45 and 6:00pm.”
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun and Mrs. Adenike Dina during the swearing-in of Dina as Special Adviser at the Governor's Office, Oke-Mosan, Abeokuta. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2019: Ogun West Monarchs Pledge to Support Amosun's Choice for Guber Poll

The Traditional Council of the Ogun West Senatorial District of Ogun State have supported the call by Governor Ibikunle Amosun for the emergence of a consensus candidate from the Zone in the 2019 gubernatorial poll.

Members of the council have also asked the governor to identify the most suitable person, assuring that the 'anointed" candidate will be supported by the members of the council.

Olu of Ilaro and Paramount Ruler of Yewaland, Oba Kehinde Olugbenle, who spoke on behalf of the council members, when they called on the governor in his office yesterday, said the zone has capable hands to rule the state.

According to him, the council is ready to work for anyone who the governor presents, adding however that it is waiting for the governor to do so.

He also prayed for the creation of Ijebu State during the lifetime of the Awujale and Paramount Ruler of Ijebu land, Oba Sikiru Adetona.

Amosun, in his response, restated that it is fair that all the three Senatorial Districts have the honour and opportunity of having their own rule the state.

The governor expressed the belief that this will go a long way in strengthening the harmonious relationship and unity that exist among the various zones of the state.

The task, according to him, is a collective responsibility of all stakeholders, urging them to close ranks for the dream to be realised.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun West Leaders Hail Amosun's Support for Governorship Candidate from the Zone

The Elders Council of the Ogun West Senatorial District has appreciated the support expressed by the Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun for a governorship candidate from the district come 2019.

During an appreciation visit to the governor at Governor's Office, Oke-Mosan, Abeokuta on Monday, the council, made up of the politics class, community leaders and members of the Elders Consultative Forum, urged him not to relent in his resolve in this regard.

Hailing the infrastructural development feat of the Amosun led government, the elders noted that it has changed the political landscape, thus positively changing the socio-economic and political landscape of the state.

Commissioner for Local Government and Chieftaincy Affairs, Chief Jide Ojuko, in his address, enjoined them to work together in unity in realisation of the governor's determination.

Responding, Amosun disclosed that "I am supporting the candidate from the Ogun West district in the interest of fairness, harmony, equity, justice, peaceful coexistence and political correctness."

He said that there are so many capable and qualified hands in the district to run the government effectively, expressing the optimism that a governor from the district would even do greater works that would marvel all.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Leaders from Ogun West in Oke Mosan to appreciate Governor Ibikunle Amosun for throwing his weight behind Ogun West gubernatorial ambition. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Osotimehin's Death, A Big Loss - Amosun

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, has described the death of the Executive Director, United Nations Population Fund Agency, UNFPA, Prof. Babatunde Osotimehin, as a big loss, not only to Nigeria but the world at large.

Governor Amosun said the death of the Professor of Clinical Pathology, who he described as a world acclaimed public servant, was particularly saddening for Ogun State, as he was one of the many illustrious sons and daughters that the Gateway State is proud of.

"We cannot forget his invaluable contributions as Provost, College of Medicine, University of Ibadan and the war against HIV/AIDS, when he served as Executive Director of the National Agency for the control of AIDS (NACA), which no doubt, significantly tamed the spread of the disease in Nigeria.

"His achievements, definitely earned him a well deserved seat in the Federal Executive Council of the previous administration, where he held the portfolio of the Minister of Health," he added.

The Ogun State Governor also recalled the feats of the late Osotimehin as Under-Secretary-General of the United Nations as well as the Executive Director, UNFPA, noting that he was an epitome of excellence.

"Indeed, he was an outstanding administrator of international repute, a good ambassador of Nigeria and a distinguished son of Ogun State," Governor Amosun said.

He prayed that God grants the Osotimehin family the fortitude to bear the irreparable loss, while urging the family to find consolation in the fact that he died a fulfilled man
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, receiving the First Prize Certificate awarded the Ogun State Troupe, which represented Nigeria at the African Week organised by UNESCO in Paris, France, from the Commissioner for Culture and Tourism, Basorun Muyiwa Oladipo at Governor's Office, Oke-Mosan, Abeokuta ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, receiving the trophy won by the football team of the African Church Primary School, Ota, Ogun State at the Channels International Kids Cup from Master Olaleye Johnson, the team captain, at Governor's Office, Oke-Mosan, Abeokuta. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Governor Ibikunle Amosun at the 15th Undergraduate and 6th Post Graduate convocation of Babcock University, Ilisan-Remo, Ogun State. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun with members of the National Assembly, representing the state and the State House of Assembly members at special Iftar at the Government House. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

The body of Permanent Secretaries and General Managers yesterday with Sen. Ibikunle Amosun for Iftar at the Government House. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Osinbajo, Amosun Advocate Local Raw Material Sourcing

Acting President, Prof. Yemi Osinbajo has called on industries operating in the country to adopt backward integration and import substitution policy in their operations, in order to reduce cost of production and maximise profit.

Speaking during the tour and Line Commissioning of Procter and Gamble factory in Agbara, Ogun State, the VP specifically urged them to reduce importation of raw materials and locally source them.

He challenged the business community to key into the plans of the government by introducing a huge portion of the local content in their production as this will guarantee their viability and security in their host communities.

Osinbajo, who commended the company's efforts in the area of Corporate Social Responsibility, especially on their safety water initiative and hygiene, appealed to them to do more as they are expected to invest in the development of the community they operate.

Earlier in his speech, Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun revealed that Ogun State has attracted the largest Foreign Direct Investment in Nigeria, noting that this is a testimonial of the ease of doing business in the state.

Restating that the state government would fix the Atan-Lusada- Agbara road, he asked the companies in the axis to invest part of their profit on the project.

Amosun also reiterated the call by Osinbajo on companies operating in the state to source their raw materials locally, in order to reduce production cost and maximise profit.

He assured that his administration would continue to create conducive environment for businesses to strive, advising the industries to collaborate with the state government in the development of the model schools, vocational and technical colleges and invest in the training of young people, so as to produce employable workforce for investors in the state.

In his welcome address, Managing Director of Procter and Gamble, Mr. George Nassar appreciated the efforts of the Federal Government and Ogun State in particular, for their efforts in the ease of doing business in the country.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2019: Amosun Endorses Ogun West For Governorship

Warns Against 'Imported' Candidates

Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, on Tuesday, gave an inkling of where the gubernatorial political pendulum may swing in Ogun State, come 2019.

Speaking at the inauguration of members of Consultative Advisory Councils for the 57 Local Government and Local Council Development Authorities in Ogun State, on Tuesday, the Governor declared his intention to support and actively campaign for a Governorship candidate from the Ogun West Senatorial District as his successor in 2019.

Addressing a large crowd of party faithful, the Governor said in the interest of fairness, equity and justice, he will not support or campaign for any candidate from the Ogun Central Senatorial District that produced him as a two-term governor, come 2019.

Governor Amosun also said that he will not support any Governorship candidate from the Ogun East Senatorial District but he will not campaign against them.

He was however quick to warn the people of Ogun West Senatorial District to ensure that they put their house in order and avoid the temptation to want to impose individuals he described as "imported politicians" as governor in Ogun State.

"This is Ogun State, we know ourselves and we should not allow anybody to impose people we dont know on us as Governor," he said.

While speaking on the importance of the LG/LCDA Advisory Council, Governor Amosun said it will further entrench participatory governance at the grassroots level and strengthen the principle of democracy in the State.

Earlier, in his welcome address, the Commissioner for Local Government and Chieftaincy Affairs, Chief Jide Ojuko, urged the appointees to be honest and justify their inclusion in governance.

In their separate goodwill messages, royal fathers from the three Senatorial Districts of the State took turns to advise the newly inaugurated Advisory Council members to see their appointment as a call to service.

Signed

Adejuwon Soyinka
Senior Special Assistant (Media)
Ogun State Governor.
May 30, 2017.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT
AMOSUN CONSTITUTES LG/LCDA CONSULTATIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEES

The Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, CON, FCA has approved the constitution of Consultative Advisory Committees for all the 20 Local Government Areas and 37 Local Government Development Areas (LCDAs) in the State. The Appointments take effect from Friday, 26th May, 2017.
Members of the Committees are:

ABEOKUTA NORTH LGA
1. ALH. GANI ADEMUYIWA - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. WAHEED DAUDA
3. MR. OLUMIDE OLADIPUPO
4. MR. SABURI LAWAL
5. MRS. MULIKA SHORUNKE
6. CHIEF RAFIU AGBENIGA
7. ALH. OMOLAJA MARTINS
8. HON. FATAIADETOUN
9. HON. SABA GANIU
10. MRS. MARIAM SUNMONU ABIODUN

ABEOKUTA NORTH-WEST LCDA
1. KOLAWOLEKAMIL - CHAIRMAN
2. ENGR. EMMANUEL ADEYINKAADEMOLA
3. MR. SUNDAY USMAN
4. MADAM IYABODE BOLAJI
5. MR. OSANYINTOLA HAADI
6. HON. MIUZAMINU
7. MRS. FOLAWEWO FOLASAYO JANET
8. ALH. NURENI AJANI OKE
9. HON. FATAIMAKINDE
10. HON. DANIEL ABIDEMI
ABEOKUTA NORTH-EAST LCDA
1. ALH. RASHEEDGANIYU - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA OKELEYEHANOT
3. MR. AYODEJIADENEKAN
4. MR. ISIKILUAKINBILE
5. PASTOR AMOS TAIWO
6. MR. AJIBOLAOLUSEGUN
7. ALHAJAOGUNDEYIIKIMOTADUNNI
8. MR. ADEJOBIOLUSANMI
9. ALHAJAABIOYEMODINAT
10. LIASUBALOGUN

OKE-OGUN LCDA
1. BAYOWA IBIKUNLE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALANI HASSAN
3. HON. IDOWUA BEGUNRIN
4. MR. SAMSON AKINTADE
5. MRS. ADEGBOLA LATIFAT
6. PRINCE LEKAN SALAKO
7. MR. MUMUNI OKE
8. MRS. ADEOLAADEGBOYEGA
9. HON. SEGUNAKINYEMI
10. AKEEM ADIGUN

ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA
1. OLUSOLA EKUNDAYO - CHAIRMAN
2. TITUS AKINWUNMI
3. MRS. RASIDATKAROUNWI
4. ALH. ADEBESINNOJEEM
5. ALH. TAJUDEENSOKUNBI
6. ALH. KAMORUBALOGUN
7. MR. AUGUSTINE AKINPELU
8. ALH. AFEEZBALOGUN
9. MR. LEKEADENEKAN
10. MR. MUTIUAKINBILE

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-EAST LCDA
1. OLATAYO JOHNSON - CHAIRMAN
2. MUYIDEENAKIODE
3. CHIEF DARE GBOLAHAN
4. MRS. KEHINDESOBOWALE
5. MR. DELE ONAYEMI
6. MR. SUFIANUMAKINDE
7. ALHAJAFAUSATADEKUNLE
8. MRS. KUBURATONASANYA
9. MRS. BOLANLEOGUNDIPE
10. MRS. YETUNDEOGURO

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-WEST LCDA
1. ALH. LATEEF ADENEKAN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALLI MOHAMMED
3. ALH. JIMOH KUSIMO
4. MR. GBENGAAJAYI
5. ALH. SABURI ADEFOLU
6. ABDUL RASAQ
7. MRS. OGIDANFALILAT
8. MRS. SOBANDE CAROLINE
9. MR. TAJUDEENJIMOH
10. MR. TAOFEEKSULAIMON

ADO-ODO/OTA LGA
1. MR. ISIAKA BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN

2. MRS. CECELIA LAWAL
3. RAHEEMABIODUN
4. IYABOAJASA
5. AKEEM DADA
6. TAIWO HASSAN
7. MODINATALABI
8. SUNDAY IDOWU
9. FOLAKE DADA
10. MOSHOODSULAIMON

ADO-ODO LCDA
1. SOJI AKAPO -CHAIRMAN
2. AHOTONTIAMIYU
3. ALHAJA AKINSOLA
4. MRS. RASHIDAT AKINTOLA
5. RISIKULAHI SANUSI
6. RASHEED ODUNARO
7. EGUNSOLA ABIDEMI
8. KABIRUODEWALE
9. CHIEF GANIYUAYENI
10. SIKIRUJAMIU

AGBARA/IGBESA LCDA
1. RASHEED AGUNBIADE -CHAIRMAN
2. WASIU SHAKIRU
3. PRINCESS AWAWU ADEYEMI
4. CHIEF T.KAINA
5. ALH. TAJUDEEN AKA
6. PRINCESS TAIWO
7. MR. DADA
8. TAIWOAINA
9. HON. OMOWUNMIMAKINDE SAMSON
10. HON. ARIMISUNMOLA

IJU/ATAN/ILOGBO LCDA
1. PRINCE TUNJIFALUYI -CHAIRMAN
2. FEMI BABALOLA
3. KAZEEM ADEYINKA
4. PRINCE SAMSON OLAPO
5. AKIN AKINBO
6. BAYO AYILARA
7. MRS. KEMIADEOGUN
8. ALIU ODEWANDE
9. BOLANLEAWOYEMI
10. YEMIOLATUNDE-OLANIYI

SANGO/IJOKO LCDA
1. RAHEEM ABIOYE -CHAIRMAN
2. ODUNEYE SARAH
3. USMAN ADEDAMOLA
4. SAMUEL ADEDIGBA
5. ADEWALE JARIOGBE
6. OLADUNJOYE BANKOLE
7. DAYOLAWAL
8. BILIAMINUOLATOYINBO
9. BOLANLEFAGBULU

10. ALH. OWOLABISURAJU

EWEKORO LGA
1. ALH. AFEEZ OLAWOYIN -CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. TUNJI OLUNREBI
3. MR. SEGUN ADENMOSUN
4. ALHAJA FATIMOH KAZEEM
5. HON. AJIBOSIN GBEMINIYI
6. HON. OLUMIDE ADIGUN
7. MR. SEGUN SOLOTAN
8. CHIEF OLADIJI ADEBESIN
9. CHIEF LAMIDI GBADAMOSI
10. CHIEF AYINDE BABATUNDE

EWEKORO NORTH LCDA
1. HON. DELE SOLUADE - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BODE ADEAGA
3. ALH. KOLA LAWAL
4. ALH. AMBALI AMOSUN
5. CHIEF ADEBOWALE NAHEEM
6. ALHAJA JEMILA OGUNDARE
7. SURVEYOR BUKUNMI ODUWAIYE
8. MR. SAID YUSUF
9. HON. GEORGE OMILANI
10. MR. SEUNSODIYA

IFO LGA
1. CHIEF SOJI OGUNJOBI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA ISIMOT SOKUNBI
3. ALHAJI MUSA BADRU
4. ALHAJI KUFILI AMORAWA
5. MR. KAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN
6. APOSTLE AKINDELE M. O.
7. MRS. OMOLADE SHOMOYE
8. WASIU OYEBOLA
9. FATAI JINADU
10. SAMUEL BAMGBOYE
AGBADO/OKE-ARO LCDA
1. AKINWANDE TUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. AKEEM OMITOGUN
3. KUNLE ONIYITAN
4. OPE OYEDABO
5. MONINUOLA ERINOSO
6. KEHINDE WOSILAT
7. WAHAB SHEU
8. CAPTAIN OGUNDOJU
9. RASHIDAT JINADU
10. IDRIS ADENIRAN

COKER/IBOGUN LCDA
1. HON. FOLA ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER DUROJAIYE
3. MR. ZAOUS OLALEYE
4. MR. SENILOWO
5. MRS. WALIAT OGUNMAKIN

6. MR. JAMES OGUNSINA
7. SULAIMON OKESOLA
8. MRS. TAIWO IYABODE
9. TAOFEEK MOJEED
10. MR. KOLA OLUTOLA

ISHERI/AKUTE/AJUWON LCDA
1. ALHAJI MURAINO BANJOKO - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDE OYINLOLA
3. ALH. RAFIU OWOSENI
4. ALHAJI SULAIMON OLATEJU
5. ALHAJI IBRAHIM OLUGBODE
6. ALHAJA SURAH ABDULMAJEED
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU ADESINA
8. CHIEF (MRS.) MARY AJENIFUJA
9. MRS. SADE OGUNSOLU
10. CHIEF GANI LAWAL

IJEBU EAST LGA
1. TUNDE OLADUNJOYE - CHAIRMAN
2. PA RAMONI AKINGBADE
3. KAMORU OKIKIOLA
4. ALH. BASHIRU ADENUGA
5. ADEYEMI RUFUS FOLARIN
6. OGUNJIRIN MOSES ADEBAYO
7. AKINLAGUN AGORO
8. ODUBOTE SEGUN
9. RISKAT ADENOKUN
10. PA. YISA OYEWUNMI

IJEBU EAST CENTRAL LCDA
1. OTUNBA T.A.T. SAMAYE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI Y.A. MUJITABA
3. ALHAJA ZAINAB BALOGUN
4. HON. JAMIU BADEJO
5. OTUNBA FEMI KALEJAIYE
6. ALH. SUNKANMI SANUSI
7. OTUNBA MRS. F. A. OSINEYE
8. MR. ROTIMI OKEOWO
9. MR. A.A. SANGODE
10. HON. SOGA JOSEPH ABIODUN

IJEBU NORTH LGA
1. MR. OSHIFESO OLUKOREDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF M. A. KUKOYI
3. MR. KUNLE BANJO
4. HON. SANSA ISMAILA
5. MRS. M. A. SANNI
6. MR. ODESEYE OLUFEMI
7. MR. SENAIKE OLAWALE
8. MR. OYEWOGA IDOWU
9. MR. ADELAJA SULAIMAN
10. MR. OLADIPUPO OLUWASEUN

IJEBU NORTH-CENTRAL LCDA
1. BARR. OGUNLANA KUNLE - CHAIRMAN

2. DR. OKUBANJO ANTHONY O.
3. CHIEF ADESEGUN KABIRU
4. AKEEM ABEEB
5. KEMI AZEEZ
6. AKILO KUNLE
7. MRS. TAIWO ORIRI
8. TAJUDEEN BADARU
9. ADELAJA MUSAFAU
10. OLAOSEBIKAN OLANREWAJU

IJEBU-IGBO WEST LCDA
1. HON. AYOTUNDE AYODELE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI RASAK BADMUS
3. MR. GOKE FAJOBI
4. HON. NIYI OGUNYEMI
5. CHIEF DELE ABIODUN
6. CHIEF TOLA SENAIKE
7. PASTOR BISI OGUNDERO
8. MR. DELE ORIADE
9. OLOTUN OLAITAN ASEKUN
10. ABDUL LATEEF ADEWALE FOWOSERE

AGO-IWOYE LCDA
1. OLAKUNLE ONAMADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. GANIYU OLOTA
3. PA. L.A. OGUNDIPE
4. BISHOP ROTIMI ADEBAJO
5. MR. FESTUS ONADIPE
6. PA. MUHAMMED OBASAN
7. MRS. AGBEKE ADENUSI
8. MR. OLORUNTELE OSOFODUNRIN
9. MRS. TITI NUBERU
10. ALHAJA AGBEKE QUADRI

IJEBU NORTH-EAST LGA
1. OTUNBA SEGUN OLUNUGA FCA - CHAIRMAN
CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BAMIDELE KOLEOWO
3. MRS. OLUREMI BADEJO
4. MR. KUNLE OGUNBAJO
5. CHIEF KAYODE OLORUNTUGA
6. MR. MOSADIOLUWA MAFIMIDIWO
7. MR. DELE OGUNFOWORA
8. LATOYE ODUNSI
9. MRS. DEBORAH OKULENU
10. MR. TAJUDEEN LAMINA

YEMOJI LCDA
1. HON. DEOLA LORDBANJOU - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. SEGUN OGUNKOYA
3. HON. ADESANYA OLUWASEUN MARTINS
4. MRS. IYABO ONADIPE
5. DR. AMOS OLUWO
6. MRS. TOYIN AFOLABI
7. MRS. SUSSANAH ONANUGA

8. MRS. OLU-DANIEL BUKONLA
9. MR. ADEBAMBO YOMI
10. MR. FOLORUNSHO OKUYOYE

IJEBU - ODE LGA
1. MR. WALE BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. AKEEM DONGO
3. ELDER ONIKOSI
4. MRS. OLADIPO
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA FASE
6. MRS. RACHEL OMOLAKE ADETONA
7. MRS. ELIZABETH OKUNOWO
8. HON. ALABA DARE ADEKOYA
9. BASHORUN DOKUN DUROJAIYE
10. MR. TUNDE ADELAGUN

IJEBU - ODE SOUTH LCDA
1. SHOTE OLATUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER FATAI OLATUNJI
3. PRINCE SEGUN ADERIBIGBE
4. ALHAJI KUNLE SANNI
5. ADESUYI OLANREWAJU
6. RAIMI OMOTOLA
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU ANIBI
8. PA. OTUBUSHIN
9. ALHAJA MUINAT KOIKI
10. MRS. S. A. ALABI

IKENNE LGA
1. - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. SEGUN ADETOMIWA
3. ARIYO ALABA
4. MRS. BUKOLA ODUMOSU
5. HON. ROTIMI ONAJOLE
6. MRS. ADENIJI SYLVIA MODUPE
7. OTUNBA SOGA ODUMUYE
8. MR. GBENGA OGUNNOWO
9. MRS. OREGBOYE RACHAEL
10. ALHAJI OGUNLANA

REMO CENTRAL LCDA
1. MR. MUSA AKINYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. TEMITOPE OYENUGA
3. MR. LANRE OYEFESO
4. SULEIMON SOWEMIMO
5. MR. ALI ODUNSI
6. OJUROYE ISIAKA OLUWOLE
7. ALHAJI OTUN MURITALA
8. CHIEF ENG SOKUNBI
9. MR. ORIADE LATEEF
10. MUFUTAU OSHINOWO

IMEKO-AFON LGA
1. ALHAJA OLORODE OSENI (LAST BORN) - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. KAJEBORA KAYODE
3. MRS. BAMGBOSE TOYIN

4. MR. ADEYEMI MAYOWA
5. MR. FAGBEMI ISAAC
6. ALHAJA AJIBODE SARIYU
7. MR. FALOLA BENEDICT
8. CHIEF NAJEEM FATUNMBI
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL FALETI
10. MRS. OLAJOGUN KUDIRAT

AFON LCDA
1. ALHAJI ISIAQ ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ADEWUSI OGUNSOLA
3. MR. GBOGBOOLA HAMED
4. MR. LAMIDI TORIOLA
5. MRS. ADELEKE TAIBAT
6. MRS. OKANLAWON DUPE
7. MR. AMUSAN OLUSOLA
8. MR. ADEOGUN NAFIU
9. MR. AJAYI SUNDAY
10. MRS. OGUNRIOLA AMUDAT

IPOKIA LGA
1. ALH. BASIRU SODIQ - CHAIRMAN
2. VITOWANU ANTHONY
3. SUBAIR MUKAILA
4. AVOSEH JIMOH
5. JUBRIL TOWAKENNU
6. MRS. EMENU HANNAH
7. OBEKI JOHN
8. AVOSE SAMUEL
9. MISIPODE BOYA
10. MRS. AJIKOBI FALILAT

IPOKIA WEST LCDA
1. CHIEF AJIBABI B. A. - CHAIRMAN
2. ASOGBA MOSES
3. ADEGBITE MODINAT
4. AJIBADE FOLABI FATAI
5. ADENIYI MOSHOOD
6. AKINOLA EBENEZEN
7. BAYO JAMIU
8. OLOGBONORI SADIA
9. WUSU OWOSHEMI
10. PETER AYEGBEDE

IDIROKO LCDA
1. PASTOR I. A. BABAYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI FATAI ISIAKA
3. MR. KASALI ALAWODE
4. MR. DURUSARO O. SAHEED
5. AKINGBADE TANMOWO
6. ALHAJA ASIATA
7. ALHAJA RISI AKINWUNMI
8. ALHAJA TAIBAT ADEOYE
9. MR. JINAD TAJUDEEN
10. MR. SAANU BABALOLA

OBAFEMI/OWODE LGA
1. HON. YINKA SOGAOLU - CHAIRMAN
2. PASTOR ISAIAH ADEBOYE
3. MR. MUTIU OGUNTOLA
4. HON. OWOTULU MURITALA
5. PASTOR OLUSOLA TIMOTHEW
6. MR. MUJAIDU IKANNA
7. MR. BAYO ADENIRAN
8. MRS. MUTAIRU MORIAMO
9. MRS. OSHOLAKE ABOSEDE
10. MRS. MUSIBAU MUIBAT

OBA LCDA
1. HON. ADEOLA AKINTONDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SOKUNBI M.
3. MRS. OLUTOYINBO
4. MR. ABDUL SHEU
5. MR. OLAOLUWA OLADEINDE
6. MR. JIMOH OSOBA
7. ALHAJA SARAH BISI BELLO
8. MRS. BARNICE ADENIRAN
9. MR. KEHINDE AKINJOLA
10. MR. NURUDEEN ADENIJI

OBAFEMI LCDA
1. HON. DAPO SOREMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. OBASA OLUWASEUN
3. MRS. OLABISI OGUNNAIKE
4. MRS. ABIOLA OLUWATOOBE
5. MR. TAIWO SAULA
6. MR. RAIFU ADEPOJU
7. MRS. BUSHI QUADRI
8. ALHAJI ISIAKA OGUNMUYIWA
9. OPE ODEGBAMI
10. SEMIU OLUWALOSE

OFADA/MOKOLOKI LCDA
1. OSHIBO ADENIKE - CHAIRMAN
2. MOJEED BILIAMINU
3. ABIMBOLA ADEKOYA
4. ADEKUNLE SEMIU
5. BAMIDELE BELLO
6. ARC. KOLAWOLE WAHAB
7. ALHAJI BIBIRE TAIWO
8. MR. AKIN ODESANMI
9. JIMMY SOGEBI
10. MR. ADENRELE MICHEAL

ODEDA LGA
1. SINA OLUGA - CHAIRMAN
2. HARUN MAJEKODUNMI
3. HON. ADEYEMI MONSURU AKOREDE
4. ALHAJI JINADU S. O.
5. EDET OLUWAKEMI
6. OLAFIMIHAN LEKAN
7. YOMBO OLOYEDE

8. MRS. KEHINDE ADEFUYI
9. ABIDEMI TUBAI
10. ALHAJI JEKAYINFA SEMIU ADIO

OPEJI LCDA
1. ALHAJI ABDUL WAHEED KILANI - CHAIRMAN
2. ABIOLA FABANWO
3. PASTOR ADEDIRAN
4. RAFIAT ADEGBENRO
5. ALHAJI MODINAT AMUSAN
6. MR. MIKAIL LAWAL
7. ALHAJI FASIU ADEKANBI
8. RAMONI SOLOLA
9. TUNDE AYEDE
10. ISA SUFIANU

ILUGUN LCDA
1. MRS. FUNMI BOLU-COKER - CHAIRMAN
2. ADIO KAREEM WASIU
3. AREMU ADEYEMI
4. SIKIRU AKINRINADE
5. SOLA AKINBANDE
6. TAOFEEK ODEDINA
7. BERNARD FADIPE
8. ALFA UMARU
9. FEMI OYEKUNLE
10. KUNLE BAYEWU

ODOGBOLU LGA
1. ASIWAJU SHINA OGUNBAMBO - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. (CHIEF) ADEMOLA KASSIM
3. CHIEF ADETAYO FOLORUNSHO
4. ELDER MOIBI ADESANYA
5. MR. GANIU ODUNLAMI
6. MR. RASAQ ADEBAJO
7. MR. ADETOLA OKUBOYEJO
8. ALH. G. A. SALAMI
9. ALHAJA AISHAT LAWAL
10. MR. BABATUNDE ADEYOYE

LEGURU LCDA
1. HON. (ALH.) ALAUSA WASIU - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. SADE ALLI
3. MR. BELLO OLUWATOYIN
4. ALFA ADEMOLA SALAMI
5. MR. KEHINDE ODUNUGA
6. HON. IDRIS LAWAL
7. MRS. SOLA DURODOLA
8. MR. KEHINDE ODUKOYA
9. HON. ADESANYA OLU
10. GABRIEL OKULAJA

IFESOWAPO LCDA
1. MR. ADENIJI HENRY OLUGBENGA - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SEGUN ODUTAYO
3. REV. JOSEPH BASHORUN

4. ALHAJI SALABIU TOPE
5. ALHAJI ABAYOMI SALIU
6. MR. TALABI DETOLA
7. MRS. AMUSAT MUSIRA ADETUTU
8. HON. ODUBANJO WALE
9. MRS. BAKARE ABOSEDE
10. MR. AWONUGA TUNDE

OGUN WATERSIDE LGA
1. CHIEF MAJEKODUNMIOTUBANJO -CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDEOLUKOGA
3. OTUNBABAYOADENAYA
4. MRS. BUKONLA ISMAIL
5. MRS. ODUFESOMOBI
6. MR. FOYEADENIYI
7. MR. LEKANOMOKEMI
8. MR. OYEKUNMUSILIU
9. MR. ADEBISISEMIU
10. OGUNLANAABIMBOLATAJUDEEN

OGUN WATERSIDE EAST LCDA
OTUNBANIYIONATAYO - CHAIRMAN
MR. AKEEM SALAMI
CHIEF SOLA AKINTAN
HON. OKUNUSI FEMI
ALHAJIABIOLALOGERE
MRS. AKINYOSEEOLALEYEDORCAS
APOSTLE IGBASAN JOSHUA
CHIEF SAMSON ONAFUYE
MRS. S.AADEKOYA
MEGBOWON RUFUS

REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
1. HON. MUFUTAU AWOTOLA - CHAIRMAN
2. ADEYINKA ADELEYE
3. ENGR. S. O. AWONUSI
4. DOYIN FAJOBI
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA SOYOMBO
6. HON. KUNLE ADEGBUYI ODUNSI
7. HON. OLAKUNLE OLALEKAN
8. ENGR. ONIFADE B.
9. ENITAN SOFOLABO
10. MUSILIU ODUWOLE

REMO NORTH-EAST LCDA
1. ALHAJI OGUNFOWORA G. O. - CHAIRMAN
2. PA. FEMI SHOPELOLA
3. AROLE FUNSHO AWOYEMI
4. FUNKE SOTAYO
5. TUNDE ODERINDE
6. FUNMILAYO ISHOLA
7. OSINAIKE MUI
8. CHIEF KOLADE AKAMO
9. FATIMO OGUNJOBI
10. HON. NIYI TAIWO

SAGAMU LGA
1. ALH. S. A ADESANYA - CHAIRMAN
2. NIYIADETOLA
3. ALH. YAHAYAOLODEOKU
4. BALOGUNOKITI
5. WALE MATHEW
6. ALHAJAMORILIBALOGUN
7. ABIODUNOGUNDERO
8. ODUMOYEADENUGA
9. SHOBOYEJOJUBRIL
10. DEOLAFAJEBE

SAGAMU WEST LCDA
1. ALH. SAKAAJAYI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BENSON OLUWASESAN OKUESO
3. MR. FEMI AKINSANYA
4. MR. ADEYEMIOLAYIGA
5. HON. NOJEEM BELLO
6. ALH. DAISIASHAYE
7. MR. LATEEFRASHEED
8. ALH. JIMOHJINADU
9. MR. T.A. ADESANYA
10.

SAGAMU SOUTH LCDA
1. HON. JIMOHBAYOYAKUBU - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. TAOFEEKALIPINI
3. HON. RAFIUOPALEYE
4. MR. SAMSIDEENSANNI
5. HON. MUSIBAUADEWUNMI
6. MRS. MODINATSOKOYA
7. CHIEF AMOS LAWAL
8. CHIEF BABATUNDEMAKEWU
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL A. MARE
10. CHIEF TAIWO O. SAIBU

YEWA NORTH LGA
1. MR. NIYI ELEGBEDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. ADIGUN OBALAKUN
3. MRS. MONSURAT KAREEM
4. MRS. ELEGBEDE DORCAS
5. CHIEF BANKOLE NASIRU
6. MRS. ABIBAT IDOWU
7. ALH. JIMOH ADEGBOYEGA
8. MRS. ADIAT DADA
9. MR. AKINWALE LAYIWOLA
10. MRS. JOKO KUTEMI

IJU LCDA
1. ALH. ODEYEMI MUHAMMED - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BELLO NURUDEEN
3. MRS. BABAYEJU TOPE
4. MRS. FALANA FUNMILAYO
5. MR. AKINDELE LANRE
6. MRS. ADERIBIGBE ZAINAB
7. MR. OGUNDARE NAFIU

8. MR. ELEGBEDE PHILLIP
9. SHINA BAMGBOSE
10. ADELEYE MUYIDEEN

KETU LCDA
1. MAJOR ALAO JAMES - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. AKINOSI ADISA OLUSOLA
3. HON. ADEYEMI IDOWU
4. HON. AJOSE ZACCHEOUS O.
5. HON. OLOYADE SEGUN
6. MR. OLADIPUPO DAYO
7. MR. OLALEYE EMMANUEL
8. MRS. FATUNMBI BOSE REBECCA
9. MRS. FALOLU CHRISTIANAH
10. HON. FATOLU BOLA

IJU LCDA
1, ALH. ODEYEMI MUHAMMED - CHAIRMAN
2, MR. BELLO NURUDEEN
3, MRS. BABAYEJU TOPE
4, MRS. FALANA FUNMILAYO
5, MR. AKINDELE LANRE
6, MRS. ADERIBIGBE ZAINAB
7, MR. OGUNDARE NAFIU
8, MR. ELEGBEDE PHILLIP
9, MR. SHINA BAMGBOSE
10, MR. ADELEYE MUYIDEEN

IFEKOWAJO LCDA
1. ALHAJI BOLARINWA RUFAI - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DADA OLUBUNMI
3. CHIEF DUROJAIYE FESTUS
4. SUNMADE OLATAYO
5. HON. AYENI SOLOMON
6. MR. SURAJU OLADELE
7. MRS. OMOLARA ADEPOJU
8. MR. MUFUTAU OGBE
9. ALHAJI MOJID RUFAI
10. HON. SAMUEL OLUBUNMI DADA

The Committees will be inaugurated by the Governor on Tuesday, 30th May, 2017 at the June 12 Cultural Centre, Kuto, Abeokuta by 1 in the afternoon.
Guests are expected to be seated by 12 noon.

Announcer,

Barr. Taiwo Adeoluwa
Secretary to the State Government.

Saturday, 27th May, 2017PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT
AMOSUN CONSTITUTES LG/LCDA CONSULTATIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEES

The Ogun State Governor, Senator Ibikunle Amosun, CON, FCA has approved the constitution of Consultative Advisory Committees for all the 20 Local Government Areas and 37 Local Government Development Areas (LCDAs) in the State. The Appointments take effect from Friday, 26th May, 2017.
Members of the Committees are:

ABEOKUTA NORTH LGA
1. ALH. GANI ADEMUYIWA - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. WAHEED DAUDA
3. MR. OLUMIDE OLADIPUPO
4. MR. SABURI LAWAL
5. MRS. MULIKA SHORUNKE
6. CHIEF RAFIU AGBENIGA
7. ALH. OMOLAJA MARTINS
8. HON. FATAIADETOUN
9. HON. SABA GANIU
10. MRS. MARIAM SUNMONU ABIODUN

ABEOKUTA NORTH-WEST LCDA
1. KOLAWOLEKAMIL - CHAIRMAN
2. ENGR. EMMANUEL ADEYINKAADEMOLA
3. MR. SUNDAY USMAN
4. MADAM IYABODE BOLAJI
5. MR. OSANYINTOLA HAADI
6. HON. MIUZAMINU
7. MRS. FOLAWEWO FOLASAYO JANET
8. ALH. NURENI AJANI OKE
9. HON. FATAIMAKINDE
10. HON. DANIEL ABIDEMI
ABEOKUTA NORTH-EAST LCDA
1. ALH. RASHEEDGANIYU - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA OKELEYEHANOT
3. MR. AYODEJIADENEKAN
4. MR. ISIKILUAKINBILE
5. PASTOR AMOS TAIWO
6. MR. AJIBOLAOLUSEGUN
7. ALHAJAOGUNDEYIIKIMOTADUNNI
8. MR. ADEJOBIOLUSANMI
9. ALHAJAABIOYEMODINAT
10. LIASUBALOGUN

OKE-OGUN LCDA
1. BAYOWA IBIKUNLE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALANI HASSAN
3. HON. IDOWUA BEGUNRIN
4. MR. SAMSON AKINTADE
5. MRS. ADEGBOLA LATIFAT
6. PRINCE LEKAN SALAKO
7. MR. MUMUNI OKE
8. MRS. ADEOLAADEGBOYEGA
9. HON. SEGUNAKINYEMI
10. AKEEM ADIGUN

ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA
1. OLUSOLA EKUNDAYO - CHAIRMAN
2. TITUS AKINWUNMI
3. MRS. RASIDATKAROUNWI
4. ALH. ADEBESINNOJEEM
5. ALH. TAJUDEENSOKUNBI
6. ALH. KAMORUBALOGUN
7. MR. AUGUSTINE AKINPELU
8. ALH. AFEEZBALOGUN
9. MR. LEKEADENEKAN
10. MR. MUTIUAKINBILE

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-EAST LCDA
1. OLATAYO JOHNSON - CHAIRMAN
2. MUYIDEENAKIODE
3. CHIEF DARE GBOLAHAN
4. MRS. KEHINDESOBOWALE
5. MR. DELE ONAYEMI
6. MR. SUFIANUMAKINDE
7. ALHAJAFAUSATADEKUNLE
8. MRS. KUBURATONASANYA
9. MRS. BOLANLEOGUNDIPE
10. MRS. YETUNDEOGURO

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-WEST LCDA
1. ALH. LATEEF ADENEKAN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALLI MOHAMMED
3. ALH. JIMOH KUSIMO
4. MR. GBENGAAJAYI
5. ALH. SABURI ADEFOLU
6. ABDUL RASAQ
7. MRS. OGIDANFALILAT
8. MRS. SOBANDE CAROLINE
9. MR. TAJUDEENJIMOH
10. MR. TAOFEEKSULAIMON

ADO-ODO/OTA LGA
1. MR. ISIAKA BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN

2. MRS. CECELIA LAWAL
3. RAHEEMABIODUN
4. IYABOAJASA
5. AKEEM DADA
6. TAIWO HASSAN
7. MODINATALABI
8. SUNDAY IDOWU
9. FOLAKE DADA
10. MOSHOODSULAIMON

ADO-ODO LCDA
1. SOJI AKAPO -CHAIRMAN
2. AHOTONTIAMIYU
3. ALHAJA AKINSOLA
4. MRS. RASHIDAT AKINTOLA
5. RISIKULAHI SANUSI
6. RASHEED ODUNARO
7. EGUNSOLA ABIDEMI
8. KABIRUODEWALE
9. CHIEF GANIYUAYENI
10. SIKIRUJAMIU

AGBARA/IGBESA LCDA
1. RASHEED AGUNBIADE -CHAIRMAN
2. WASIU SHAKIRU
3. PRINCESS AWAWU ADEYEMI
4. CHIEF T.KAINA
5. ALH. TAJUDEEN AKA
6. PRINCESS TAIWO
7. MR. DADA
8. TAIWOAINA
9. HON. OMOWUNMIMAKINDE SAMSON
10. HON. ARIMISUNMOLA

IJU/ATAN/ILOGBO LCDA
1. PRINCE TUNJIFALUYI -CHAIRMAN
2. FEMI BABALOLA
3. KAZEEM ADEYINKA
4. PRINCE SAMSON OLAPO
5. AKIN AKINBO
6. BAYO AYILARA
7. MRS. KEMIADEOGUN
8. ALIU ODEWANDE
9. BOLANLEAWOYEMI
10. YEMIOLATUNDE-OLANIYI

SANGO/IJOKO LCDA
1. RAHEEM ABIOYE -CHAIRMAN
2. ODUNEYE SARAH
3. USMAN ADEDAMOLA
4. SAMUEL ADEDIGBA
5. ADEWALE JARIOGBE
6. OLADUNJOYE BANKOLE
7. DAYOLAWAL
8. BILIAMINUOLATOYINBO
9. BOLANLEFAGBULU

10. ALH. OWOLABISURAJU

EWEKORO LGA
1. ALH. AFEEZ OLAWOYIN -CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. TUNJI OLUNREBI
3. MR. SEGUN ADENMOSUN
4. ALHAJA FATIMOH KAZEEM
5. HON. AJIBOSIN GBEMINIYI
6. HON. OLUMIDE ADIGUN
7. MR. SEGUN SOLOTAN
8. CHIEF OLADIJI ADEBESIN
9. CHIEF LAMIDI GBADAMOSI
10. CHIEF AYINDE BABATUNDE

EWEKORO NORTH LCDA
1. HON. DELE SOLUADE - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BODE ADEAGA
3. ALH. KOLA LAWAL
4. ALH. AMBALI AMOSUN
5. CHIEF ADEBOWALE NAHEEM
6. ALHAJA JEMILA OGUNDARE
7. SURVEYOR BUKUNMI ODUWAIYE
8. MR. SAID YUSUF
9. HON. GEORGE OMILANI
10. MR. SEUNSODIYA

IFO LGA
1. CHIEF SOJI OGUNJOBI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA ISIMOT SOKUNBI
3. ALHAJI MUSA BADRU
4. ALHAJI KUFILI AMORAWA
5. MR. KAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN
6. APOSTLE AKINDELE M. O.
7. MRS. OMOLADE SHOMOYE
8. WASIU OYEBOLA
9. FATAI JINADU
10. SAMUEL BAMGBOYE
AGBADO/OKE-ARO LCDA
1. AKINWANDE TUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. AKEEM OMITOGUN
3. KUNLE ONIYITAN
4. OPE OYEDABO
5. MONINUOLA ERINOSO
6. KEHINDE WOSILAT
7. WAHAB SHEU
8. CAPTAIN OGUNDOJU
9. RASHIDAT JINADU
10. IDRIS ADENIRAN

COKER/IBOGUN LCDA
1. HON. FOLA ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER DUROJAIYE
3. MR. ZAOUS OLALEYE
4. MR. SENILOWO
5. MRS. WALIAT OGUNMAKIN

6. MR. JAMES OGUNSINA
7. SULAIMON OKESOLA
8. MRS. TAIWO IYABODE
9. TAOFEEK MOJEED
10. MR. KOLA OLUTOLA

ISHERI/AKUTE/AJUWON LCDA
1. ALHAJI MURAINO BANJOKO - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDE OYINLOLA
3. ALH. RAFIU OWOSENI
4. ALHAJI SULAIMON OLATEJU
5. ALHAJI IBRAHIM OLUGBODE
6. ALHAJA SURAH ABDULMAJEED
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU ADESINA
8. CHIEF (MRS.) MARY AJENIFUJA
9. MRS. SADE OGUNSOLU
10. CHIEF GANI LAWAL

IJEBU EAST LGA
1. TUNDE OLADUNJOYE - CHAIRMAN
2. PA RAMONI AKINGBADE
3. KAMORU OKIKIOLA
4. ALH. BASHIRU ADENUGA
5. ADEYEMI RUFUS FOLARIN
6. OGUNJIRIN MOSES ADEBAYO
7. AKINLAGUN AGORO
8. ODUBOTE SEGUN
9. RISKAT ADENOKUN
10. PA. YISA OYEWUNMI

IJEBU EAST CENTRAL LCDA
1. OTUNBA T.A.T. SAMAYE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI Y.A. MUJITABA
3. ALHAJA ZAINAB BALOGUN
4. HON. JAMIU BADEJO
5. OTUNBA FEMI KALEJAIYE
6. ALH. SUNKANMI SANUSI
7. OTUNBA MRS. F. A. OSINEYE
8. MR. ROTIMI OKEOWO
9. MR. A.A. SANGODE
10. HON. SOGA JOSEPH ABIODUN

IJEBU NORTH LGA
1. MR. OSHIFESO OLUKOREDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF M. A. KUKOYI
3. MR. KUNLE BANJO
4. HON. SANSA ISMAILA
5. MRS. M. A. SANNI
6. MR. ODESEYE OLUFEMI
7. MR. SENAIKE OLAWALE
8. MR. OYEWOGA IDOWU
9. MR. ADELAJA SULAIMAN
10. MR. OLADIPUPO OLUWASEUN

IJEBU NORTH-CENTRAL LCDA
1. BARR. OGUNLANA KUNLE - CHAIRMAN

2. DR. OKUBANJO ANTHONY O.
3. CHIEF ADESEGUN KABIRU
4. AKEEM ABEEB
5. KEMI AZEEZ
6. AKILO KUNLE
7. MRS. TAIWO ORIRI
8. TAJUDEEN BADARU
9. ADELAJA MUSAFAU
10. OLAOSEBIKAN OLANREWAJU

IJEBU-IGBO WEST LCDA
1. HON. AYOTUNDE AYODELE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI RASAK BADMUS
3. MR. GOKE FAJOBI
4. HON. NIYI OGUNYEMI
5. CHIEF DELE ABIODUN
6. CHIEF TOLA SENAIKE
7. PASTOR BISI OGUNDERO
8. MR. DELE ORIADE
9. OLOTUN OLAITAN ASEKUN
10. ABDUL LATEEF ADEWALE FOWOSERE

AGO-IWOYE LCDA
1. OLAKUNLE ONAMADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. GANIYU OLOTA
3. PA. L.A. OGUNDIPE
4. BISHOP ROTIMI ADEBAJO
5. MR. FESTUS ONADIPE
6. PA. MUHAMMED OBASAN
7. MRS. AGBEKE ADENUSI
8. MR. OLORUNTELE OSOFODUNRIN
9. MRS. TITI NUBERU
10. ALHAJA AGBEKE QUADRI

IJEBU NORTH-EAST LGA
1. OTUNBA SEGUN OLUNUGA FCA - CHAIRMAN
CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BAMIDELE KOLEOWO
3. MRS. OLUREMI BADEJO
4. MR. KUNLE OGUNBAJO
5. CHIEF KAYODE OLORUNTUGA
6. MR. MOSADIOLUWA MAFIMIDIWO
7. MR. DELE OGUNFOWORA
8. LATOYE ODUNSI
9. MRS. DEBORAH OKULENU
10. MR. TAJUDEEN LAMINA

YEMOJI LCDA
1. HON. DEOLA LORDBANJOU - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. SEGUN OGUNKOYA
3. HON. ADESANYA OLUWASEUN MARTINS
4. MRS. IYABO ONADIPE
5. DR. AMOS OLUWO
6. MRS. TOYIN AFOLABI
7. MRS. SUSSANAH ONANUGA

8. MRS. OLU-DANIEL BUKONLA
9. MR. ADEBAMBO YOMI
10. MR. FOLORUNSHO OKUYOYE

IJEBU - ODE LGA
1. MR. WALE BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. AKEEM DONGO
3. ELDER ONIKOSI
4. MRS. OLADIPO
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA FASE
6. MRS. RACHEL OMOLAKE ADETONA
7. MRS. ELIZABETH OKUNOWO
8. HON. ALABA DARE ADEKOYA
9. BASHORUN DOKUN DUROJAIYE
10. MR. TUNDE ADELAGUN

IJEBU - ODE SOUTH LCDA
1. SHOTE OLATUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER FATAI OLATUNJI
3. PRINCE SEGUN ADERIBIGBE
4. ALHAJI KUNLE SANNI
5. ADESUYI OLANREWAJU
6. RAIMI OMOTOLA
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU ANIBI
8. PA. OTUBUSHIN
9. ALHAJA MUINAT KOIKI
10. MRS. S. A. ALABI

IKENNE LGA
1. - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. SEGUN ADETOMIWA
3. ARIYO ALABA
4. MRS. BUKOLA ODUMOSU
5. HON. ROTIMI ONAJOLE
6. MRS. ADENIJI SYLVIA MODUPE
7. OTUNBA SOGA ODUMUYE
8. MR. GBENGA OGUNNOWO
9. MRS. OREGBOYE RACHAEL
10. ALHAJI OGUNLANA

REMO CENTRAL LCDA
1. MR. MUSA AKINYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. TEMITOPE OYENUGA
3. MR. LANRE OYEFESO
4. SULEIMON SOWEMIMO
5. MR. ALI ODUNSI
6. OJUROYE ISIAKA OLUWOLE
7. ALHAJI OTUN MURITALA
8. CHIEF ENG SOKUNBI
9. MR. ORIADE LATEEF
10. MUFUTAU OSHINOWO

IMEKO-AFON LGA
1. ALHAJA OLORODE OSENI (LAST BORN) - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. KAJEBORA KAYODE
3. MRS. BAMGBOSE TOYIN

4. MR. ADEYEMI MAYOWA
5. MR. FAGBEMI ISAAC
6. ALHAJA AJIBODE SARIYU
7. MR. FALOLA BENEDICT
8. CHIEF NAJEEM FATUNMBI
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL FALETI
10. MRS. OLAJOGUN KUDIRAT

AFON LCDA
1. ALHAJI ISIAQ ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ADEWUSI OGUNSOLA
3. MR. GBOGBOOLA HAMED
4. MR. LAMIDI TORIOLA
5. MRS. ADELEKE TAIBAT
6. MRS. OKANLAWON DUPE
7. MR. AMUSAN OLUSOLA
8. MR. ADEOGUN NAFIU
9. MR. AJAYI SUNDAY
10. MRS. OGUNRIOLA AMUDAT

IPOKIA LGA
1. ALH. BASIRU SODIQ - CHAIRMAN
2. VITOWANU ANTHONY
3. SUBAIR MUKAILA
4. AVOSEH JIMOH
5. JUBRIL TOWAKENNU
6. MRS. EMENU HANNAH
7. OBEKI JOHN
8. AVOSE SAMUEL
9. MISIPODE BOYA
10. MRS. AJIKOBI FALILAT

IPOKIA WEST LCDA
1. CHIEF AJIBABI B. A. - CHAIRMAN
2. ASOGBA MOSES
3. ADEGBITE MODINAT
4. AJIBADE FOLABI FATAI
5. ADENIYI MOSHOOD
6. AKINOLA EBENEZEN
7. BAYO JAMIU
8. OLOGBONORI SADIA
9. WUSU OWOSHEMI
10. PETER AYEGBEDE

IDIROKO LCDA
1. PASTOR I. A. BABAYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI FATAI ISIAKA
3. MR. KASALI ALAWODE
4. MR. DURUSARO O. SAHEED
5. AKINGBADE TANMOWO
6. ALHAJA ASIATA
7. ALHAJA RISI AKINWUNMI
8. ALHAJA TAIBAT ADEOYE
9. MR. JINAD TAJUDEEN
10. MR. SAANU BABALOLA

OBAFEMI/OWODE LGA
1. HON. YINKA SOGAOLU - CHAIRMAN
2. PASTOR ISAIAH ADEBOYE
3. MR. MUTIU OGUNTOLA
4. HON. OWOTULU MURITALA
5. PASTOR OLUSOLA TIMOTHEW
6. MR. MUJAIDU IKANNA
7. MR. BAYO ADENIRAN
8. MRS. MUTAIRU MORIAMO
9. MRS. OSHOLAKE ABOSEDE
10. MRS. MUSIBAU MUIBAT

OBA LCDA
1. HON. ADEOLA AKINTONDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SOKUNBI M.
3. MRS. OLUTOYINBO
4. MR. ABDUL SHEU
5. MR. OLAOLUWA OLADEINDE
6. MR. JIMOH OSOBA
7. ALHAJA SARAH BISI BELLO
8. MRS. BARNICE ADENIRAN
9. MR. KEHINDE AKINJOLA
10. MR. NURUDEEN ADENIJI

OBAFEMI LCDA
1. HON. DAPO SOREMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. OBASA OLUWASEUN
3. MRS. OLABISI OGUNNAIKE
4. MRS. ABIOLA OLUWATOOBE
5. MR. TAIWO SAULA
6. MR. RAIFU ADEPOJU
7. MRS. BUSHI QUADRI
8. ALHAJI ISIAKA OGUNMUYIWA
9. OPE ODEGBAMI
10. SEMIU OLUWALOSE

OFADA/MOKOLOKI LCDA
1. OSHIBO ADENIKE - CHAIRMAN
2. MOJEED BILIAMINU
3. ABIMBOLA ADEKOYA
4. ADEKUNLE SEMIU
5. BAMIDELE BELLO
6. ARC. KOLAWOLE WAHAB
7. ALHAJI BIBIRE TAIWO
8. MR. AKIN ODESANMI
9. JIMMY SOGEBI
10. MR. ADENRELE MICHEAL

ODEDA LGA
1. SINA OLUGA - CHAIRMAN
2. HARUN MAJEKODUNMI
3. HON. ADEYEMI MONSURU AKOREDE
4. ALHAJI JINADU S. O.
5. EDET OLUWAKEMI
6. OLAFIMIHAN LEKAN
7. YOMBO OLOYEDE

8. MRS. KEHINDE ADEFUYI
9. ABIDEMI TUBAI
10. ALHAJI JEKAYINFA SEMIU ADIO

OPEJI LCDA
1. ALHAJI ABDUL WAHEED KILANI - CHAIRMAN
2. ABIOLA FABANWO
3. PASTOR ADEDIRAN
4. RAFIAT ADEGBENRO
5. ALHAJI MODINAT AMUSAN
6. MR. MIKAIL LAWAL
7. ALHAJI FASIU ADEKANBI
8. RAMONI SOLOLA
9. TUNDE AYEDE
10. ISA SUFIANU

ILUGUN LCDA
1. MRS. FUNMI BOLU-COKER - CHAIRMAN
2. ADIO KAREEM WASIU
3. AREMU ADEYEMI
4. SIKIRU AKINRINADE
5. SOLA AKINBANDE
6. TAOFEEK ODEDINA
7. BERNARD FADIPE
8. ALFA UMARU
9. FEMI OYEKUNLE
10. KUNLE BAYEWU

ODOGBOLU LGA
1. ASIWAJU SHINA OGUNBAMBO - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. (CHIEF) ADEMOLA KASSIM
3. CHIEF ADETAYO FOLORUNSHO
4. ELDER MOIBI ADESANYA
5. MR. GANIU ODUNLAMI
6. MR. RASAQ ADEBAJO
7. MR. ADETOLA OKUBOYEJO
8. ALH. G. A. SALAMI
9. ALHAJA AISHAT LAWAL
10. MR. BABATUNDE ADEYOYE

LEGURU LCDA
1. HON. (ALH.) ALAUSA WASIU - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. SADE ALLI
3. MR. BELLO OLUWATOYIN
4. ALFA ADEMOLA SALAMI
5. MR. KEHINDE ODUNUGA
6. HON. IDRIS LAWAL
7. MRS. SOLA DURODOLA
8. MR. KEHINDE ODUKOYA
9. HON. ADESANYA OLU
10. GABRIEL OKULAJA

IFESOWAPO LCDA
1. MR. ADENIJI HENRY OLUGBENGA - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SEGUN ODUTAYO
3. REV. JOSEPH BASHORUN

4. ALHAJI SALABIU TOPE
5. ALHAJI ABAYOMI SALIU
6. MR. TALABI DETOLA
7. MRS. AMUSAT MUSIRA ADETUTU
8. HON. ODUBANJO WALE
9. MRS. BAKARE ABOSEDE
10. MR. AWONUGA TUNDE

OGUN WATERSIDE LGA
1. CHIEF MAJEKODUNMIOTUBANJO -CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDEOLUKOGA
3. OTUNBABAYOADENAYA
4. MRS. BUKONLA ISMAIL
5. MRS. ODUFESOMOBI
6. MR. FOYEADENIYI
7. MR. LEKANOMOKEMI
8. MR. OYEKUNMUSILIU
9. MR. ADEBISISEMIU
10. OGUNLANAABIMBOLATAJUDEEN

OGUN WATERSIDE EAST LCDA
OTUNBANIYIONATAYO - CHAIRMAN
MR. AKEEM SALAMI
CHIEF SOLA AKINTAN
HON. OKUNUSI FEMI
ALHAJIABIOLALOGERE
MRS. AKINYOSEEOLALEYEDORCAS
APOSTLE IGBASAN JOSHUA
CHIEF SAMSON ONAFUYE
MRS. S.AADEKOYA
MEGBOWON RUFUS

REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
1. HON. MUFUTAU AWOTOLA - CHAIRMAN
2. ADEYINKA ADELEYE
3. ENGR. S. O. AWONUSI
4. DOYIN FAJOBI
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA SOYOMBO
6. HON. KUNLE ADEGBUYI ODUNSI
7. HON. OLAKUNLE OLALEKAN
8. ENGR. ONIFADE B.
9. ENITAN SOFOLABO
10. MUSILIU ODUWOLE

REMO NORTH-EAST LCDA
1. ALHAJI OGUNFOWORA G. O. - CHAIRMAN
2. PA. FEMI SHOPELOLA
3. AROLE FUNSHO AWOYEMI
4. FUNKE SOTAYO
5. TUNDE ODERINDE
6. FUNMILAYO ISHOLA
7. OSINAIKE MUI
8. CHIEF KOLADE AKAMO
9. FATIMO OGUNJOBI
10. HON. NIYI TAIWO

SAGAMU LGA
1. ALH. S. A ADESANYA - CHAIRMAN
2. NIYIADETOLA
3. ALH. YAHAYAOLODEOKU
4. BALOGUNOKITI
5. WALE MATHEW
6. ALHAJAMORILIBALOGUN
7. ABIODUNOGUNDERO
8. ODUMOYEADENUGA
9. SHOBOYEJOJUBRIL
10. DEOLAFAJEBE

SAGAMU WEST LCDA
1. ALH. SAKAAJAYI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BENSON OLUWASESAN OKUESO
3. MR. FEMI AKINSANYA
4. MR. ADEYEMIOLAYIGA
5. HON. NOJEEM BELLO
6. ALH. DAISIASHAYE
7. MR. LATEEFRASHEED
8. ALH. JIMOHJINADU
9. MR. T.A. ADESANYA
10.

SAGAMU SOUTH LCDA
1. HON. JIMOHBAYOYAKUBU - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. TAOFEEKALIPINI
3. HON. RAFIUOPALEYE
4. MR. SAMSIDEENSANNI
5. HON. MUSIBAUADEWUNMI
6. MRS. MODINATSOKOYA
7. CHIEF AMOS LAWAL
8. CHIEF BABATUNDEMAKEWU
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL A. MARE
10. CHIEF TAIWO O. SAIBU

YEWA NORTH LGA
1. MR. NIYI ELEGBEDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. ADIGUN OBALAKUN
3. MRS. MONSURAT KAREEM
4. MRS. ELEGBEDE DORCAS
5. CHIEF BANKOLE NASIRU
6. MRS. ABIBAT IDOWU
7. ALH. JIMOH ADEGBOYEGA
8. MRS. ADIAT DADA
9. MR. AKINWALE LAYIWOLA
10. MRS. JOKO KUTEMI

IJU LCDA
1. ALH. ODEYEMI MUHAMMED - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BELLO NURUDEEN
3. MRS. BABAYEJU TOPE
4. MRS. FALANA FUNMILAYO
5. MR. AKINDELE LANRE
6. MRS. ADERIBIGBE ZAINAB
7. MR. OGUNDARE NAFIU

8. MR. ELEGBEDE PHILLIP
9. SHINA BAMGBOSE
10. ADELEYE MUYIDEEN

KETU LCDA
1. MAJOR ALAO JAMES - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. AKINOSI ADISA OLUSOLA
3. HON. ADEYEMI IDOWU
4. HON. AJOSE ZACCHEOUS O.
5. HON. OLOYADE SEGUN
6. MR. OLADIPUPO DAYO
7. MR. OLALEYE EMMANUEL
8. MRS. FATUNMBI BOSE REBECCA
9. MRS. FALOLU CHRISTIANAH
10. HON. FATOLU BOLA

IJU LCDA
1, ALH. ODEYEMI MUHAMMED - CHAIRMAN
2, MR. BELLO NURUDEEN
3, MRS. BABAYEJU TOPE
4, MRS. FALANA FUNMILAYO
5, MR. AKINDELE LANRE
6, MRS. ADERIBIGBE ZAINAB
7, MR. OGUNDARE NAFIU
8, MR. ELEGBEDE PHILLIP
9, MR. SHINA BAMGBOSE
10, MR. ADELEYE MUYIDEEN

IFEKOWAJO LCDA
1. ALHAJI BOLARINWA RUFAI - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DADA OLUBUNMI
3. CHIEF DUROJAIYE FESTUS
4. SUNMADE OLATAYO
5. HON. AYENI SOLOMON
6. MR. SURAJU OLADELE
7. MRS. OMOLARA ADEPOJU
8. MR. MUFUTAU OGBE
9. ALHAJI MOJID RUFAI
10. HON. SAMUEL OLUBUNMI DADA

The Committees will be inaugurated by the Governor on Tuesday, 30th May, 2017 at the June 12 Cultural Centre, Kuto, Abeokuta by 1 in the afternoon.
Guests are expected to be seated by 12 noon.

Announcer,

Barr. Taiwo Adeoluwa
Secretary to the State Government.

Saturday, 27th May, 2017
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Facebook

Twitter

Flickr

TOP